Pages Menu
TwitterRssFacebook
Categories Menu

Contact Info

EFFINGHAM COUNTY FAIR COMMITTEE 2013

  • Jim Simmons – Manager
  • Ramona Kessler – Secretary-Treasurer

FAIR COMMITTEE MEMBERS

[wpcol_1half id=”” class=”” style=””]

Mrs. Meredith Arrington

Mr. Greg Burns

Mrs. Joann Conaway

Ms. Leigh Covey

Mr. & Mrs. Ben Crosby

Mr. & Mrs. Clayton Dasher

Mr. & Mrs. Kelly Dickey

Mr. & Mrs. Jerry Epling

Mr. & Mrs. Preston Exley

Mr. & Mrs. Mark Godfrey

Mrs. Laura Harrelson

Mr. & Mrs. Stan Holloway

Mr. & Mrs. Michael Hutto

Mr. & Mrs. Ken Kennedy

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Kessler

Mr. & Mrs. Marcus Kessler

Ms. Hannah King

Mr. Daniel Lambert

Mr. Tommy Long

Mr. & Mrs. Reggie Loper

[/wpcol_1half] [wpcol_1half_end id=”” class=”” style=””]

Ms. Ann Lowe

Mr. Mose Mock

Mr. C. J. Pinson

Mr. Donnie Rahn

Mr. & Mrs. Grady Rahn

Mrs. Shelia Saxon

Mr. Laurie Seckinger

Mrs. Myria Shipman

Mr. & Mrs. Jim Simmons

Mr. & Mrs. Dana Smith

Mr. & Mrs. Marion Sullivan

Mr. Mike Tebeau

Mr. Bill Tyson

Mr. & Mrs. Charles Leon Usher

Dr. & Mrs. Freddie Waltz

Mr. & Mrs. Mac Weaver

Mr.& Mrs. Walton White

Mr. & Mrs. H.E. Wright

Mr. Carroll Zittrouer

[/wpcol_1half_end]

 

FAIR COMMITTEE APPOINTMENTS

PARADE COMMITTIEE

  • Mr. Walton White, Chairman
  • Mr. Grady Rahn; Mr. Greg Burns; Mr. Tommy Long

ADULT & YOUTH DIVISION

[wpcol_1half id=”” class=”” style=””]

Mrs. Margie Sullivan, Chairman

Mrs. Shelia Saxon, Co-Chairman

Mrs. Victoria Usher

Mrs. Mary Agnes Exley

Mr. Paul Petit

Mr. Marion Sullivan

[/wpcol_1half] [wpcol_1half_end id=”” class=”” style=””]

Mrs. Dottie Rahn, Co-Chairman

Mrs. Edna Allen

Mrs. Tonya Exley

Mr. Grady Zittrouer

Mrs. Karen Waltz

[/wpcol_1half_end]

 

GATE COMMITTEE

  • Mr. Grady Rahn, Chairman
  • Mr. Mac Weaver

 

CONCESSION

Mrs. Emma Lee Dasher, Chairman

 

LIVESTOCK COMMITTEE

[wpcol_1half id=”” class=”” style=””]

Mr. Carroll Zittrouer – Chairman
Dr. Freddie Waltz
Mr. Mose Mock
Mr. Greg Burns
Mr. Andy Zoller
Mr. Jeremy Zittrouer
Mr. Matt Davis
Ms. Hannah King
Effingham Co. Young Farmers

[/wpcol_1half] [wpcol_1half_end id=”” class=”” style=””]

Mr. Wingard Rahn
Mr. Pete Smith
Mr. Bill Tyson
Mr. Lowell Morgan
Mr. C. J. Pinson
Mr. Trey Harris
Mrs. Meredith Arrington
Ms. Myria Shipman

[/wpcol_1half_end]

 

JUDGES COMMITTEE

Mrs. Beth Epling – Chairman

 

INDIVIDUAL EXHIBITS

  • Mr. Thomas Kessler – Chairman
  • Ms. Ann Lowe & Mr. Mike Tebeau

 

BOOTH COMMITTEE

  • Mrs. Becky Smith – Chairman
  • Mr. Bill Tyson

 

SPECIAL EVENTS

  • Mrs. Dana Lee Smith – Stage Chairman
  • Mrs. Beth Holland – Pageant Co-Chairmen
  • Mrs. Jayne Wood – Pageant Co-Chairmen

PUBLICITY COMMITTEE

Mrs. Beth Epling-Chairman